Vittal Grameena Sahakari Bank Limited Vittal Grameena Sahakari Bank ವಿಟ್ಲ ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ನಿಯಮಿತ

08255-298155

Saving Account

Saving Account Interest Rate: 3.50%


Fixed Deposit

PeriodInterest RateInterest Rate for OTHERS*
46-90 Days5.00%5.50%
91-180 Days5.50%6.00%
181-364 Days6.00%6.50%
12 Months6.75%7.25%
Above 12 Months6.75%7.25%

AMRUTHA KALASA CASH CERTIFICATE

Repayment Price of Rs. 1000.00 Certificate

PeriodMaturity AmountMaturity Amount for OTHERS*
12 Months1069.001074.00
24 Months1143.001155.00
36 Months1222.001241.00
48 Months1307.001333.00
60 Months1397.001432.00
72 Months1494.001539.00
84 Months1598.001654.00
96 Months1708.001777.00
108 Months1827.001909.00
120 Months1953.002051.00

RECURRING DEPOSIT

Repayment Amount for Rs. 100.00 per month Deposit

PeriodInterest RateMaturity AmountPeriodInterest Rate for OTHERS*Maturity Amount for OTHERS*
12 Months6.75%1245.0012 Months7.25%1248.00
24 Months6.75%2575.0024 Months7.25%2589.00
36 Months6.75%3998.0036 Months7.25%4030.00
48 Months6.75%5519.0048 Months7.25%5578.00
60 Months6.75%7146.0060 Months7.25%7241.00
72 Months6.75%8885.0072 Months7.25%9028.00
84 Months6.75%10745.0084 Months7.25%10949.00

ANANTHA DEPOSIT

Repayment Amount for Rs. 100.00 per month Deposit

PeriodInterest Rate in %Maturity AmountPeriodInterest Rate in % for OTHERS*Maturity Amount for OTHERS*
48 Months6.75%5519.0048 Months7.25%5578.00
60 Months6.75%7146.0060 Months7.25%7241.00
72 Months6.75%8885.0072 Months7.25%9028.00
84 Months6.75%10745.0084 Months7.25%10949.00

SPECIAL RECURRING DEPOSIT

Repayment Amount for Rs. 100.00 per month Deposit

PeriodInterest Rate in %Maturity AmountPeriodInterest Rate in % for OTHERS*Maturity Amount for OTHERS*
12 Months5.25%1235.0012 Months5.75%1238.00
24 Months5.25%2535.0024 Months5.75%2549.00
36 Months5.25%3905.0036 Months5.75%3936.00
48 Months5.25%5349.0048 Months5.75%5405.00
60 Months5.25%6870.0060 Months5.75%6991.00
72 Months5.25%8472.0072 Months5.75%8608.00
84 Months5.25%10161.0084 Months5.75%10351.00


LOAN RATE OF INTEREST

Short Term Loans

TypePercentage of Interest
Jewel Loan11.00%
Produce Loan12.50%
Cash Credit Loan (up to Rs. 2,00,000.00)12.00%
Cash Credit Loan (Rs. 2,00,000.00 and above )12.50%
Government Security Loan12.50%

Mid Term Loans

TypePercentage of Interest
Surity Loan13.00%
Mortgage Loan13.00%
Salary Loan13.50%
Vehicle Purchase Loan (New)11.50%
Vehicle Purchase Loan (Commercial, New)13.00%
Vehicle Purchase Loan (Old)13.50%
Housing Loan11.00%
Housing Loan (Commercial Building/Complex)13.00%
Self Help Group13.00%


OTHERS* -> Senior Citizen, Co–Operative Society, Ex-Service Man, Charitable Trust and Registered Societies.

» Deposit Loan Rate of Interest is 1% more than Deposit Rate of Interest.

» Prompt re-payment of Loan 0.5% rebate or else will be charge 3% extra on remaining EMI

» Chart applicable from on 01 May 2022.

» This web page updated on 10 May 2022.

» ಕನ್ನಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಓದಲು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ

Copyright© 2014-22, All rights reserved. Created and Maintained by Shri